Skip to content

Levante vs Racing Santander: Head-to-Head Record & Stats

10 competitive meetings since 2010 · Segunda División, La Liga

3Levante wins
4Draws
3Racing Santander wins

Head-to-head summary

In 10 competitive matches since the 2010/11 season, Levante and Racing Santander share a balanced record with 3 wins each and 4 draws. Home advantage has offered little separation, as Levante have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their 5 home fixtures against this opponent. Racing Santander lead the head-to-head in Segunda División matches with 3 wins from 6 encounters, whereas Levante remain undefeated in La Liga meetings with 1 win and 3 draws.

Recent encounters show shifting outcomes between the two teams. Their most recent meeting on 6 April 2025 ended in a 3–1 home victory for Levante, which represents their biggest win in this fixture. Prior to that, Racing Santander secured a 1–0 home win on 13 October 2024 and a 2–4 away victory on 20 November 2023, which was the highest-scoring match across all 10 meetings. Across their 6 Segunda División clashes since 2022, Racing Santander have claimed 3 wins to Levante's 2.

Matches between these sides average 2.1 goals per game, with over 2.5 goals occurring in just 3 of 10 fixtures. Both teams scored in 5 of 10 games, while Racing Santander kept 4 clean sheets to Levante's 3. Scoring is slightly weighted towards the second half, which accounts for 52% of all goals. A goal before half-time featured in 6 of 10 matches, though teams holding a lead at half-time won only 3 of 6 times.

Next meeting

Levante vs Racing Santander

UTC

La Liga · Matchday 14

Goals & betting stats

2.10Goals per game
50%Both teams scored (5/10)
30%Over 2.5 goals (3/10)
50%Over 1.5 goals (5/10)
30%Over 3.5 goals (3/10)
11 – 10Goals scored: Levante – Racing Santander
3Levante clean sheets
4Racing Santander clean sheets

Half-time and full-time

1.00Goals per game, 1st half
1.10Goals per game, 2nd half
60%Goal before half-time (6/10)
10%Both scored in the 1st half (1/10)

HT/FT results

Half-time ↓ / Full-time →LevanteDrawRacing Santander
Levante ahead at HT 330% 110% 110%
Level at HT 0 220% 220%
Racing Santander ahead at HT 0 110% 0

10 matches decided in 90 minutes with a recorded half-time score. The side ahead at the break went on to win 3 of 6 times (50%).

Levante when behind at half-time 1 of 1 not lost

Trailed at the break 1 times, came back to win 0.

Racing Santander when behind at half-time 2 of 5 not lost

Trailed at the break 5 times, came back to win 1.

Most common scores

  • Levante 3–1 Racing Santander 2× · 20%
  • Levante 0–1 Racing Santander 2× · 20%
  • Levante 0–0 Racing Santander 2× · 20%
  • Levante 1–1 Racing Santander 2× · 20%
  • Levante 2–4 Racing Santander 1× · 10%
  • Levante 1–0 Racing Santander 1× · 10%

Home and away record

Levante 3 wins (30%), 4 draws (40%), Racing Santander 3 wins (30%)10MATCHES

When Levante play at home (5 games)

Levante 2 · Draws 1 · Racing Santander 2

When Racing Santander play at home (5 games)

Levante 1 · Draws 3 · Racing Santander 1

Record by competition

CompetitionPlayedLevanteDrawsRacing SantanderShare
Segunda División 6 2 1 3
La Liga 4 1 3 0

Last Levante vs Racing Santander results

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
Levante 3–1HT 1–0 Racing Santander Segunda División · Matchday 34
Racing Santander 1–0HT 0–0 Levante Segunda División · Matchday 9
Racing Santander 0–0HT 0–0 Levante Segunda División · Matchday 36
Levante 2–4HT 2–1 Racing Santander Segunda División · Matchday 16
Racing Santander 0–1HT 0–1 Levante Segunda División · Matchday 33
Levante 0–1HT 0–0 Racing Santander Segunda División · Matchday 9
Levante 1–1HT 1–0 Racing Santander La Liga · Matchday 22
Racing Santander 0–0HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 3
Racing Santander 1–1HT 1–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 31
Levante 3–1HT 3–0 Racing Santander La Liga · Matchday 12

Records

Biggest Levante win Levante 3–1 Racing Santander

6 Apr 2025 · Segunda División · Estadio Ciudad de Valencia

Biggest Racing Santander win Levante 2–4 Racing Santander

20 Nov 2023 · Segunda División · Estadio Ciudad de Valencia

Most goals in a game 6 goals

Levante 2–4 Racing Santander (Nov 2023)

Current form

Levante

  1. W
  2. D
  3. D
  4. L
  5. L

11th in La Liga · 10 pts from 9 games. Last: Levante 3–1 Athletic Club (La Liga).

Racing Santander

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. L
  5. W

17th in La Liga · 8 pts from 9 games. Last: Osasuna 2–0 Racing Santander (La Liga).

Levante vs Racing Santander FAQ

Who has won more Levante vs Racing Santander matches?

Neither side leads: Levante and Racing Santander have 3 wins each from 10 competitive meetings since the 2010/11 season, with 4 draws.

What was the last Levante vs Racing Santander result?

Levante 3–1 Racing Santander, played on 6 April 2025 (Segunda División).

How many goals are scored in Levante vs Racing Santander games?

The fixture averages 2.10 goals per game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 30% of meetings and both teams scored in 50%.

What is the most common score in Levante vs Racing Santander?

Levante 3–1 Racing Santander, which has happened 2 times in 10 meetings since the 2010/11 season.

What is the biggest win in Levante vs Racing Santander history?

In our records (since the 2010/11 season) the biggest margin is Levante 3–1 Racing Santander, on 6 April 2025 (Segunda División).

When do Levante and Racing Santander play next?

Levante host Racing Santander on Sunday 29 November 2026 at 16:00 UTC (La Liga).

More La Liga head-to-heads

Competitive matches since the 2010/11 season, friendlies excluded. A match decided on penalties counts as a draw. Last updated 20 Oct 2026.