Skip to content

Elche vs Levante: Head-to-Head Record & Stats

16 competitive meetings since 2013 · La Liga, Segunda División

3Elche wins
6Draws
7Levante wins

Head-to-head summary

Levante hold the advantage in competitive matches since the 2013/14 season, recording 7 wins to 3 for Elche, along with 6 draws across 16 meetings. Venues play a major role in this fixture. Elche have failed to win any of their 8 trips to Levante, suffering 5 losses and drawing 3 times. However, at home Elche have won 3, drawn 3, and lost 2. In La Liga meetings, the record is balanced with 3 wins each and 4 draws.

Recent encounters have produced plenty of drama and late action. Levante won the most recent clash 3–2 on 23 January 2026 in La Liga, despite Elche leading 0–1 at half-time. That matched another 3–2 home victory for Levante in March 2024 where Elche also held a 0–1 half-time advantage. Levante have been particularly resilient when trailing, avoiding defeat 5 times and winning 3 of the 7 matches in which they were behind at the break. Elche's biggest success was a 2–0 home win on 29 August 2025.

Matches in this fixture average 2.25 goals, with a heavy skew towards late action as 64% of all goals are scored in the second half. The average stands at 0.81 goals in the first half compared to 1.44 after the interval. Both teams scored in 9 of 16 games, while over 1.5 goals landed in 11 of 16 encounters. The most frequent scoreline is a 1–1 draw, which has occurred 4 times, whereas both teams scored in the first half in only 1 of 16 meetings.

Next meeting

Levante vs Elche

UTC

La Liga · Matchday 13

Goals & betting stats

2.25Goals per game
56%Both teams scored (9/16)
38%Over 2.5 goals (6/16)
69%Over 1.5 goals (11/16)
19%Over 3.5 goals (3/16)
15 – 21Goals scored: Elche – Levante
5Elche clean sheets
4Levante clean sheets

Half-time and full-time

0.81Goals per game, 1st half
1.44Goals per game, 2nd half
69%Goal before half-time (11/16)
6%Both scored in the 1st half (1/16)

HT/FT results

Half-time ↓ / Full-time →ElcheDrawLevante
Elche ahead at HT 213% 213% 319%
Level at HT 16% 319% 213%
Levante ahead at HT 0 16% 213%

16 matches decided in 90 minutes with a recorded half-time score. The side ahead at the break went on to win 4 of 10 times (40%).

Elche when behind at half-time 1 of 3 not lost

Trailed at the break 3 times, came back to win 0.

Levante when behind at half-time 5 of 7 not lost

Trailed at the break 7 times, came back to win 3.

Most common scores

  • Elche 1–1 Levante 4× · 25%
  • Elche 2–3 Levante 2× · 13%
  • Elche 0–0 Levante 2× · 13%
  • Elche 1–0 Levante 2× · 13%
  • Elche 1–2 Levante 2× · 13%
  • Elche 2–0 Levante 1× · 6%

Home and away record

Elche 3 wins (19%), 6 draws (38%), Levante 7 wins (44%)16MATCHES

When Elche play at home (8 games)

Elche 3 · Draws 3 · Levante 2

When Levante play at home (8 games)

Elche 0 · Draws 3 · Levante 5

Record by competition

CompetitionPlayedElcheDrawsLevanteShare
La Liga 10 3 4 3
Segunda División 6 0 2 4

Last Elche vs Levante results

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
Levante 3–2HT 0–1 Elche La Liga · Matchday 21
Elche 2–0HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 3
Elche 1–3HT 0–2 Levante Segunda División · Matchday 39
Levante 1–1HT 0–1 Elche Segunda División · Matchday 15
Levante 3–2HT 0–1 Elche Segunda División · Matchday 32
Elche 0–0HT 0–0 Levante Segunda División · Matchday 8
Levante 3–0HT 1–0 Elche La Liga · Matchday 26
Elche 1–1HT 1–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 5
Elche 1–0HT 1–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 32
Levante 1–1HT 1–0 Elche La Liga · Matchday 10
Show all 16 meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
Levante 2–1HT 0–1 Elche Segunda División · Matchday 28
Elche 0–1HT 0–0 Levante Segunda División · Matchday 7
Levante 0–0HT 0–0 Elche La Liga · Matchday 38
Elche 1–0HT 1–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 19
Elche 1–1HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 35
Levante 2–1HT 1–1 Elche La Liga · Matchday 16

Records

Biggest Elche win Elche 2–0 Levante

29 Aug 2025 · La Liga · Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero

Biggest Levante win Levante 3–0 Elche

25 Feb 2022 · La Liga · Estadio Ciudad de Valencia

Most goals in a game 5 goals

Levante 3–2 Elche (Jan 2026); Levante 3–2 Elche (Mar 2024)

Current form

Elche

  1. D
  2. W
  3. L
  4. D
  5. L

18th in La Liga · 6 pts from 8 games. Last: Elche 0–0 Celta Vigo (La Liga).

Levante

  1. D
  2. L
  3. L
  4. D
  5. W

17th in La Liga · 6 pts from 7 games. Last: Levante 3–3 Sevilla (La Liga).

Elche vs Levante FAQ

Who has won more Elche vs Levante matches?

Levante have won more: 7 wins to Elche's 3, with 6 draws, from 16 competitive meetings since the 2013/14 season.

What was the last Elche vs Levante result?

Levante 3–2 Elche, played on 23 January 2026 (La Liga).

How many goals are scored in Elche vs Levante games?

The fixture averages 2.25 goals per game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 38% of meetings and both teams scored in 56%.

What is the most common score in Elche vs Levante?

Elche 1–1 Levante, which has happened 4 times in 16 meetings since the 2013/14 season.

What is the biggest win in Elche vs Levante history?

In our records (since the 2013/14 season) the biggest margin is Levante 3–0 Elche, on 25 February 2022 (La Liga).

When do Elche and Levante play next?

Levante host Elche on Sunday 22 November 2026 at 16:00 UTC (La Liga).

More La Liga head-to-heads

Competitive matches since the 2013/14 season, friendlies excluded. A match decided on penalties counts as a draw. Last updated 11 Oct 2026.