Skip to content

Getafe vs Levante: Head-to-Head Record & Stats

27 competitive meetings since 2010 · La Liga, Segunda División, Copa del Rey

8Getafe wins
9Draws
10Levante wins

Head-to-head summary

Since the 2010/11 season across 27 competitive meetings, Levante hold a slight edge with 10 wins to Getafe's 8, alongside 9 draws. Venue plays a major role in this matchup. When playing at home, Getafe have won 7 of 13 games, losing 4 and drawing 2. In contrast, Getafe have won only 1 of 14 matches when Levante are at home, where Levante recorded 6 wins and 7 draws. In La Liga, Levante have 9 wins to Getafe's 7 in 24 matches.

Levante enter the upcoming fixture unbeaten in the last 3 meetings against Getafe. The most recent match on 13 April 2026 ended in a 1–0 home win for Levante in La Liga. Prior to that, Getafe were held to a 1–1 draw at home on 27 September 2025, and Levante claimed a 3–2 win in the Copa del Rey on 3 January 2023. Getafe's last victory over Levante was a 3–0 home win on 4 February 2022.

Matches between these sides are generally tight, averaging 1.96 goals per game. Both teams scored in 9 of 27 (33%) meetings, and over 2.5 goals landed in 9 of 27 (33%) games. First halves are often quiet, with 18 of 27 games level at half-time and an average of 0.7 goals scored before the break. Scoring increases later, as 64% of goals arrive after the break, averaging 1.26 goals in the second half. The most common scoreline is Getafe 0–1 Levante, occurring 6 times.

Next meeting

Getafe vs Levante

UTC

La Liga · Matchday 17 · Coliseum

Goals & betting stats

1.96Goals per game
33%Both teams scored (9/27)
33%Over 2.5 goals (9/27)
59%Over 1.5 goals (16/27)
11%Over 3.5 goals (3/27)
28 – 25Goals scored: Getafe – Levante
9Getafe clean sheets
13Levante clean sheets

Half-time and full-time

0.70Goals per game, 1st half
1.26Goals per game, 2nd half
41%Goal before half-time (11/27)
11%Both scored in the 1st half (3/27)

HT/FT results

Half-time ↓ / Full-time →GetafeDrawLevante
Getafe ahead at HT 415% 0 14%
Level at HT 415% 830% 622%
Levante ahead at HT 0 14% 311%

27 matches decided in 90 minutes with a recorded half-time score. The side ahead at the break went on to win 7 of 9 times (78%).

Getafe when behind at half-time 1 of 4 not lost

Trailed at the break 4 times, came back to win 0.

Levante when behind at half-time 1 of 5 not lost

Trailed at the break 5 times, came back to win 1.

Most common scores

  • Getafe 0–1 Levante 6× · 22%
  • Getafe 1–1 Levante 5× · 19%
  • Getafe 0–0 Levante 4× · 15%
  • Getafe 3–0 Levante 2× · 7%
  • Getafe 2–1 Levante 2× · 7%
  • Getafe 0–3 Levante 2× · 7%

Home and away record

Getafe 8 wins (30%), 9 draws (33%), Levante 10 wins (37%)27MATCHES

When Getafe play at home (13 games)

Getafe 7 · Draws 2 · Levante 4

When Levante play at home (14 games)

Getafe 1 · Draws 7 · Levante 6

Record by competition

CompetitionPlayedGetafeDrawsLevanteShare
La Liga 24 7 8 9
Segunda División 2 1 1 0
Copa del Rey 1 0 0 1

Last Getafe vs Levante results

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
Levante 1–0HT 0–0 Getafe La Liga · Matchday 31
Getafe 1–1HT 0–1 Levante La Liga · Matchday 7
Levante 3–2HT 0–1 Getafe Copa del Rey · Round of 32
Getafe 3–0HT 2–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 23
Levante 0–0HT 0–0 Getafe La Liga · Matchday 9
Getafe 2–1HT 1–1 Levante La Liga · Matchday 37
Levante 3–0HT 2–0 Getafe La Liga · Matchday 12
Levante 1–0HT 0–0 Getafe La Liga · Matchday 38
Getafe 4–0HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 15
Levante 0–0HT 0–0 Getafe La Liga · Matchday 22
Show all 27 meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
Getafe 0–1HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 8
Getafe 0–1HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 28
Levante 1–1HT 0–0 Getafe La Liga · Matchday 9
Getafe 2–0HT 2–0 Levante Segunda División · Matchday 33
Levante 1–1HT 1–1 Getafe Segunda División · Matchday 12
Levante 3–0HT 2–0 Getafe La Liga · Matchday 25
Getafe 3–0HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 6
Getafe 0–1HT 0–1 Levante La Liga · Matchday 33
Levante 1–1HT 0–0 Getafe La Liga · Matchday 14
Levante 0–0HT 0–0 Getafe La Liga · Matchday 34
Getafe 1–0HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 15
Levante 0–0HT 0–0 Getafe La Liga · Matchday 27
Getafe 0–1HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 8
Levante 1–2HT 0–1 Getafe La Liga · Matchday 21
Getafe 1–1HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 2
Levante 2–0HT 0–0 Getafe La Liga · Matchday 21
Getafe 4–1HT 2–1 Levante La Liga · Matchday 2

Records

Biggest Getafe win Getafe 4–0 Levante

1 Dec 2019 · La Liga · Coliseum Alfonso Pérez

Biggest Levante win Levante 3–0 Getafe

5 Dec 2020 · La Liga · Estadio Ciudad de Valencia

Most goals in a game 5 goals

Levante 3–2 Getafe (Jan 2023); Getafe 4–1 Levante (Sep 2010)

Current form

Getafe

  1. L
  2. W
  3. L
  4. D
  5. D

14th in La Liga · 8 pts from 8 games. Last: Barcelona 3–0 Getafe (La Liga).

Levante

  1. D
  2. L
  3. L
  4. D
  5. W

17th in La Liga · 6 pts from 7 games. Last: Levante 3–3 Sevilla (La Liga).

Getafe vs Levante FAQ

Who has won more Getafe vs Levante matches?

Levante have won more: 10 wins to Getafe's 8, with 9 draws, from 27 competitive meetings since the 2010/11 season.

What was the last Getafe vs Levante result?

Levante 1–0 Getafe, played on 13 April 2026 (La Liga).

How many goals are scored in Getafe vs Levante games?

The fixture averages 1.96 goals per game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 33% of meetings and both teams scored in 33%.

What is the most common score in Getafe vs Levante?

Getafe 0–1 Levante, which has happened 6 times in 27 meetings since the 2010/11 season.

What is the biggest win in Getafe vs Levante history?

In our records (since the 2010/11 season) the biggest margin is Getafe 4–0 Levante, on 1 December 2019 (La Liga).

When do Getafe and Levante play next?

Getafe host Levante on Sunday 20 December 2026 at 16:00 UTC (La Liga).

More La Liga head-to-heads

Competitive matches since the 2010/11 season, friendlies excluded. A match decided on penalties counts as a draw. Last updated 12 Oct 2026.