Skip to content

Fulham vs Hull City: Head-to-Head Record & Stats

13 competitive meetings since 2013 · Championship, Premier League, FA Cup

7Fulham wins
2Draws
4Hull City wins

Head-to-head summary

Fulham hold the advantage across 13 competitive meetings since the 2013/14 season with 7 wins to 4 victories for Hull City and 2 draws. Despite Fulham leading the overall match count, both sides have scored 18 goals. That total was heavily influenced by Hull City's 6–0 Premier League win in December 2013. Fulham recorded 4 wins in 7 home games against Hull City.

Recent encounters have belonged entirely to Fulham, who are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. That streak includes 5 wins in a row from January 2020 to October 2026. Fulham won 1–0 in the most recent match on 17 October 2026, following a 0–2 FA Cup win at Hull City in January 2023. Hull City's last win came in November 2019 with a 0–3 away victory.

Matches average 2.77 goals per game, but scoring concentrates heavily after the break, with 69% of goals coming in the second half. The first half averages 0.85 goals, and both teams scored in the first half in 0 of 13 matches. Early leads prove decisive, as the side ahead at half-time went on to win in 8 of 9 matches. Both teams scored in 5 of 13 fixtures.

Next meeting

Hull City vs Fulham

UTC

Premier League · Matchday 36 · MKM Stadium

Goals & betting stats

2.77Goals per game
38%Both teams scored (5/13)
54%Over 2.5 goals (7/13)
69%Over 1.5 goals (9/13)
31%Over 3.5 goals (4/13)
18 – 18Goals scored: Fulham – Hull City
5Fulham clean sheets
3Hull City clean sheets

Half-time and full-time

0.85Goals per game, 1st half
1.92Goals per game, 2nd half
69%Goal before half-time (9/13)
0%Both scored in the 1st half (0/13)

HT/FT results

Half-time ↓ / Full-time →FulhamDrawHull City
Fulham ahead at HT 646% 0 0
Level at HT 18% 18% 215%
Hull City ahead at HT 0 18% 215%

13 matches decided in 90 minutes with a recorded half-time score. The side ahead at the break went on to win 8 of 9 times (89%).

Fulham when behind at half-time 1 of 3 not lost

Trailed at the break 3 times, came back to win 0.

Hull City when behind at half-time 0 of 6 not lost

Trailed at the break 6 times, came back to win 0.

Most common scores

  • Fulham 1–0 Hull City 3× · 23%
  • Fulham 2–0 Hull City 2× · 15%
  • Fulham 2–2 Hull City 2× · 15%
  • Fulham 0–3 Hull City 1× · 8%
  • Fulham 2–1 Hull City 1× · 8%
  • Fulham 4–1 Hull City 1× · 8%

Home and away record

Fulham 7 wins (54%), 2 draws (15%), Hull City 4 wins (31%)13MATCHES

When Fulham play at home (7 games)

Fulham 4 · Draws 1 · Hull City 2

When Hull City play at home (6 games)

Fulham 3 · Draws 1 · Hull City 2

Record by competition

CompetitionPlayedFulhamDrawsHull CityShare
Championship 8 4 1 3
Premier League 3 1 1 1
FA Cup 2 2 0 0

Last Fulham vs Hull City results

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
Fulham 1–0HT 1–0 Hull City Premier League · Matchday 7
Hull City 0–2HT 0–1 Fulham FA Cup · 3rd Round
Hull City 0–1HT 0–0 Fulham Championship · Matchday 32
Fulham 2–0HT 2–0 Hull City Championship · Matchday 4
Hull City 0–1HT 0–1 Fulham Championship · Matchday 27
Fulham 0–3HT 0–1 Hull City Championship · Matchday 15
Hull City 2–2HT 2–0 Fulham Championship · Matchday 25
Fulham 2–1HT 1–0 Hull City Championship · Matchday 7
Fulham 4–1HT 1–0 Hull City FA Cup · 4th Round
Fulham 0–1HT 0–0 Hull City Championship · Matchday 28
Show all 13 meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
Hull City 2–1HT 1–0 Fulham Championship · Matchday 3
Fulham 2–2HT 0–0 Hull City Premier League · Matchday 36
Hull City 6–0HT 0–0 Fulham Premier League · Matchday 19

Records

Biggest Fulham win Fulham 4–1 Hull City

29 Jan 2017 · FA Cup · Craven Cottage

Biggest Hull City win Hull City 6–0 Fulham

28 Dec 2013 · Premier League · Kingston Communications Stadium (Hull)

Most goals in a game 6 goals

Hull City 6–0 Fulham (Dec 2013)

Longest Fulham winning run 5 wins in a row

Jan 2020 – Oct 2026

Current form

Fulham

  1. W
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
  5. D

18th in Premier League · 5 pts from 7 games. Last: Fulham 1–0 Hull City (Premier League).

Hull City

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. D
  5. L

9th in Premier League · 9 pts from 7 games. Last: Fulham 1–0 Hull City (Premier League).

Fulham vs Hull City FAQ

Who has won more Fulham vs Hull City matches?

Fulham have won more: 7 wins to Hull City's 4, with 2 draws, from 13 competitive meetings since the 2013/14 season.

What was the last Fulham vs Hull City result?

Fulham 1–0 Hull City, played on 17 October 2026 (Premier League).

How many goals are scored in Fulham vs Hull City games?

The fixture averages 2.77 goals per game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 54% of meetings and both teams scored in 38%.

What is the most common score in Fulham vs Hull City?

Fulham 1–0 Hull City, which has happened 3 times in 13 meetings since the 2013/14 season.

What is the biggest win in Fulham vs Hull City history?

In our records (since the 2013/14 season) the biggest margin is Hull City 6–0 Fulham, on 28 December 2013 (Premier League).

When do Fulham and Hull City play next?

Hull City host Fulham on Saturday 15 May 2027 at 14:00 UTC (Premier League).

More Premier League head-to-heads

Competitive matches since the 2013/14 season, friendlies excluded. A match decided on penalties counts as a draw. Last updated 18 Oct 2026.