Skip to content

Arsenal vs Fulham: Head-to-Head Record & Stats

20 competitive meetings since 2010 · Premier League

12Arsenal wins
6Draws
2Fulham wins

Head-to-head summary

Arsenal have controlled this Premier League fixture since the 2010/11 season, winning 12 of the 20 meetings while Fulham have managed just 2 wins alongside 6 draws. Fulham have never beaten Arsenal away from home in this period, recording 0 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses in 10 visits. At Craven Cottage, Arsenal have also enjoyed strong results with 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats across 10 encounters.

Arsenal enter the next match on a 4-game unbeaten run against Fulham. The most recent clash on 2 May 2026 ended in a 3–0 home win for Arsenal, following a 0–1 away victory on 18 October 2025 and a 2–1 victory on 1 April 2025. Fulham last beat Arsenal on 31 December 2023 in a 2–1 home win, which was their biggest win in the series since 2010/11.

Fixtures between these sides average 3.15 goals per game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 14 of 20 matches (70%). Both teams scored in 14 of 20 games (70%), though Fulham have kept 0 clean sheets across all 20 encounters. Scoring increases as games progress, with 57% of goals coming in the second half. First-half goals average 1.35 compared to 1.8 in the second half, with the teams level at half-time in 10 matches.

Next meeting

Fulham vs Arsenal

UTC

Premier League · Matchday 18 · Craven Cottage

Goals & betting stats

3.15Goals per game
70%Both teams scored (14/20)
70%Over 2.5 goals (14/20)
90%Over 1.5 goals (18/20)
30%Over 3.5 goals (6/20)
43 – 20Goals scored: Arsenal – Fulham
6Arsenal clean sheets
0Fulham clean sheets

Half-time and full-time

1.35Goals per game, 1st half
1.80Goals per game, 2nd half
75%Goal before half-time (15/20)
25%Both scored in the 1st half (5/20)

HT/FT results

Half-time ↓ / Full-time →ArsenalDrawFulham
Arsenal ahead at HT 735% 0 15%
Level at HT 525% 420% 15%
Fulham ahead at HT 0 210% 0

20 matches decided in 90 minutes with a recorded half-time score. The side ahead at the break went on to win 7 of 10 times (70%).

Arsenal when behind at half-time 2 of 2 not lost

Trailed at the break 2 times, came back to win 0.

Fulham when behind at half-time 1 of 8 not lost

Trailed at the break 8 times, came back to win 1.

Most common scores

  • Arsenal 3–0 Fulham 3× · 15%
  • Arsenal 2–1 Fulham 3× · 15%
  • Arsenal 1–1 Fulham 3× · 15%
  • Arsenal 1–0 Fulham 2× · 10%
  • Arsenal 1–2 Fulham 2× · 10%
  • Arsenal 2–2 Fulham 2× · 10%

Home and away record

Arsenal 12 wins (60%), 6 draws (30%), Fulham 2 wins (10%)20MATCHES

When Arsenal play at home (10 games)

Arsenal 6 · Draws 4 · Fulham 0

When Fulham play at home (10 games)

Arsenal 6 · Draws 2 · Fulham 2

Last Arsenal vs Fulham results

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
Arsenal 3–0HT 3–0 Fulham Premier League · Matchday 35
Fulham 0–1HT 0–0 Arsenal Premier League · Matchday 8
Arsenal 2–1HT 1–0 Fulham Premier League · Matchday 30
Fulham 1–1HT 1–0 Arsenal Premier League · Matchday 15
Fulham 2–1HT 1–1 Arsenal Premier League · Matchday 20
Arsenal 2–2HT 0–1 Fulham Premier League · Matchday 3
Fulham 0–3HT 0–3 Arsenal Premier League · Matchday 27
Arsenal 2–1HT 0–0 Fulham Premier League · Matchday 4
Arsenal 1–1HT 0–0 Fulham Premier League · Matchday 32
Fulham 0–3HT 0–1 Arsenal Premier League · Matchday 1
Show all 20 meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
Arsenal 4–1HT 1–0 Fulham Premier League · Matchday 21
Fulham 1–5HT 1–1 Arsenal Premier League · Matchday 8
Arsenal 2–0HT 0–0 Fulham Premier League · Matchday 22
Fulham 1–3HT 0–2 Arsenal Premier League · Matchday 2
Fulham 0–1HT 0–1 Arsenal Premier League · Matchday 34
Arsenal 3–3HT 2–2 Fulham Premier League · Matchday 11
Fulham 2–1HT 0–1 Arsenal Premier League · Matchday 20
Arsenal 1–1HT 0–0 Fulham Premier League · Matchday 13
Fulham 2–2HT 1–1 Arsenal Premier League · Matchday 38
Arsenal 2–1HT 1–1 Fulham Premier League · Matchday 16

Records

Biggest Arsenal win Fulham 1–5 Arsenal

7 Oct 2018 · Premier League · Craven Cottage

Biggest Fulham win Fulham 2–1 Arsenal

31 Dec 2023 · Premier League · Craven Cottage

Most goals in a game 6 goals

Fulham 1–5 Arsenal (Oct 2018); Arsenal 3–3 Fulham (Nov 2012)

Longest Arsenal winning run 6 wins in a row

Apr 2013 – Sep 2020

Current form

Arsenal

  1. D
  2. W
  3. W
  4. W
  5. L

2nd in Premier League · 18 pts from 7 games. Last: Bayern München 2–2 Arsenal (Champions League).

Fulham

  1. W
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
  5. D

18th in Premier League · 5 pts from 7 games. Last: Fulham 1–0 Hull City (Premier League).

Arsenal vs Fulham FAQ

Who has won more Arsenal vs Fulham matches?

Arsenal have won more: 12 wins to Fulham's 2, with 6 draws, from 20 competitive meetings since the 2010/11 season.

What was the last Arsenal vs Fulham result?

Arsenal 3–0 Fulham, played on 2 May 2026 (Premier League).

How many goals are scored in Arsenal vs Fulham games?

The fixture averages 3.15 goals per game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 70% of meetings and both teams scored in 70%.

What is the most common score in Arsenal vs Fulham?

Arsenal 3–0 Fulham, which has happened 3 times in 20 meetings since the 2010/11 season.

What is the biggest win in Arsenal vs Fulham history?

In our records (since the 2010/11 season) the biggest margin is Fulham 1–5 Arsenal, on 7 October 2018 (Premier League).

When do Arsenal and Fulham play next?

Fulham host Arsenal on Wednesday 30 December 2026 at 19:30 UTC (Premier League).

More Premier League head-to-heads

Competitive matches since the 2010/11 season, friendlies excluded. A match decided on penalties counts as a draw. Last updated 20 Oct 2026.