Skip to content

Crystal Palace vs Leeds: Head-to-Head Record & Stats

13 competitive meetings since 2011 · Premier League, Championship

3Crystal Palace wins
5Draws
5Leeds wins

Head-to-head summary

Across 13 meetings in competitive matches since the 2011/12 season, Leeds hold a slight edge with 5 wins to 3 for Crystal Palace, along with 5 draws. Home advantage plays a significant role in this fixture. Leeds have 0 wins in 6 matches away to Crystal Palace, recording 2 losses and 4 draws. Conversely, Leeds have won 5 of 7 home meetings. In the Premier League, the record is balanced with 3 wins each and 3 draws.

Recent encounters have turned defensive, with the last two Premier League meetings on 15 March 2026 and 20 September 2026 both ending in 0–0 draws. Prior to those goalless games, results were far more high-scoring. Leeds recorded a 4–1 victory on 20 December 2025, marking their biggest win in this period. That reversed the outcome from 9 April 2023, when Crystal Palace earned their biggest victory by winning 1–5 at Leeds after a 1–1 half-time score.

Across the 13 fixtures, games average 2.77 goals, with 56% of all goals scored in the second half. The average goals per game rise from 1.23 in the first half to 1.54 in the second half. Both teams scored in 8 of 13 (62%) meetings, while 9 of 13 (69%) produced over 1.5 goals. The most common scoreline is 0–0, which has occurred 3 times. Leeds have shown resilience when trailing, avoiding defeat 3 times in 4 matches after being behind at half-time.

Next meeting

Crystal Palace vs Leeds

UTC

Premier League · Matchday 38 · Selhurst Park

Goals & betting stats

2.77Goals per game
62%Both teams scored (8/13)
54%Over 2.5 goals (7/13)
69%Over 1.5 goals (9/13)
38%Over 3.5 goals (5/13)
18 – 18Goals scored: Crystal Palace – Leeds
3Crystal Palace clean sheets
5Leeds clean sheets

Half-time and full-time

1.23Goals per game, 1st half
1.54Goals per game, 2nd half
62%Goal before half-time (8/13)
31%Both scored in the 1st half (4/13)

HT/FT results

Half-time ↓ / Full-time →Crystal PalaceDrawLeeds
Crystal Palace ahead at HT 18% 215% 18%
Level at HT 215% 323% 215%
Leeds ahead at HT 0 0 215%

13 matches decided in 90 minutes with a recorded half-time score. The side ahead at the break went on to win 3 of 6 times (50%).

Crystal Palace when behind at half-time 0 of 2 not lost

Trailed at the break 2 times, came back to win 0.

Leeds when behind at half-time 3 of 4 not lost

Trailed at the break 4 times, came back to win 1.

Most common scores

  • Crystal Palace 0–0 Leeds 3× · 23%
  • Crystal Palace 1–4 Leeds 1× · 8%
  • Crystal Palace 5–1 Leeds 1× · 8%
  • Crystal Palace 2–1 Leeds 1× · 8%
  • Crystal Palace 0–1 Leeds 1× · 8%
  • Crystal Palace 0–2 Leeds 1× · 8%

Home and away record

Crystal Palace 3 wins (23%), 5 draws (38%), Leeds 5 wins (38%)13MATCHES

When Crystal Palace play at home (6 games)

Crystal Palace 2 · Draws 4 · Leeds 0

When Leeds play at home (7 games)

Crystal Palace 1 · Draws 1 · Leeds 5

Record by competition

CompetitionPlayedCrystal PalaceDrawsLeedsShare
Premier League 9 3 3 3
Championship 4 0 2 2

Last Crystal Palace vs Leeds results

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
Leeds 0–0HT 0–0 Crystal Palace Premier League · Matchday 5
Crystal Palace 0–0HT 0–0 Leeds Premier League · Matchday 30
Leeds 4–1HT 2–0 Crystal Palace Premier League · Matchday 17
Leeds 1–5HT 1–1 Crystal Palace Premier League · Matchday 30
Crystal Palace 2–1HT 1–1 Leeds Premier League · Matchday 10
Crystal Palace 0–0HT 0–0 Leeds Premier League · Matchday 34
Leeds 1–0HT 0–0 Crystal Palace Premier League · Matchday 14
Leeds 2–0HT 1–0 Crystal Palace Premier League · Matchday 23
Crystal Palace 4–1HT 3–1 Leeds Premier League · Matchday 8
Crystal Palace 2–2HT 1–0 Leeds Championship · Matchday 37
Show all 13 meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
Leeds 2–1HT 0–0 Crystal Palace Championship · Matchday 18
Crystal Palace 1–1HT 1–0 Leeds Championship · Matchday 26
Leeds 3–2HT 1–2 Crystal Palace Championship · Matchday 6

Records

Biggest Crystal Palace win Leeds 1–5 Crystal Palace

9 Apr 2023 · Premier League · Elland Road

Biggest Leeds win Leeds 4–1 Crystal Palace

20 Dec 2025 · Premier League · Elland Road

Most goals in a game 6 goals

Leeds 1–5 Crystal Palace (Apr 2023)

Current form

Crystal Palace

  1. D
  2. L
  3. L
  4. W
  5. L

14th in Premier League · 7 pts from 7 games. Last: Beşiktaş 2–2 Crystal Palace (Europa League).

Leeds

  1. D
  2. L
  3. D
  4. W
  5. L

7th in Premier League · 10 pts from 7 games. Last: Leeds 1–1 Manchester United (Premier League).

Crystal Palace vs Leeds FAQ

Who has won more Crystal Palace vs Leeds matches?

Leeds have won more: 5 wins to Crystal Palace's 3, with 5 draws, from 13 competitive meetings since the 2011/12 season.

What was the last Crystal Palace vs Leeds result?

Leeds 0–0 Crystal Palace, played on 20 September 2026 (Premier League).

How many goals are scored in Crystal Palace vs Leeds games?

The fixture averages 2.77 goals per game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 54% of meetings and both teams scored in 62%.

What is the most common score in Crystal Palace vs Leeds?

Crystal Palace 0–0 Leeds, which has happened 3 times in 13 meetings since the 2011/12 season.

What is the biggest win in Crystal Palace vs Leeds history?

In our records (since the 2011/12 season) the biggest margin is Leeds 1–5 Crystal Palace, on 9 April 2023 (Premier League).

When do Crystal Palace and Leeds play next?

Crystal Palace host Leeds on Sunday 30 May 2027 at 15:00 UTC (Premier League).

More Premier League head-to-heads

Competitive matches since the 2011/12 season, friendlies excluded. A match decided on penalties counts as a draw. Last updated 22 Oct 2026.