Skip to content

Levante vs Osasuna: Head-to-Head Record & Stats

17 competitive meetings since 2010 · La Liga

5Levante wins
4Draws
8Osasuna wins

Head-to-head summary

In 17 competitive matches since the 2010/11 season, Osasuna hold the advantage over Levante with 8 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses. All 17 fixtures have taken place in La Liga, where Osasuna have scored 24 goals to Levante's 14. Levante's home record against Osasuna is balanced at 3 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across 8 played games. Away from home, Levante have managed 2 wins in 9 played matches, while Osasuna have secured 5 wins on home soil.

Recent encounters show Osasuna maintaining defensive stability. The most recent clash on 24 August 2026 ended 0–0 at Osasuna. Before that stalemate, Levante earned a 3–2 home win on 8 May 2026, which produced the most goals in one game in this fixture. Osasuna previously took wins of 2–0 on 8 December 2025 and 3–1 on 19 March 2022. Across the 17 matches, Osasuna have kept 9 clean sheets, whereas Levante have kept 4 clean sheets.

Goal output in this fixture averages 2.24 goals per game, with over 1.5 goals landing in 13 of 17 (76%) matches and over 2.5 goals in only 5 of 17 (29%). Both teams scored in 6 of 17 (35%) ties. The most common scoreline is Levante 0–2 Osasuna, occurring 5 times. First half tightness is frequent, as 11 matches were level at half-time. When a team led at half-time, they went on to win in 5 of 6 (83%) instances.

Next meeting

Levante vs Osasuna

UTC

La Liga · Matchday 29

Goals & betting stats

2.24Goals per game
35%Both teams scored (6/17)
29%Over 2.5 goals (5/17)
76%Over 1.5 goals (13/17)
24%Over 3.5 goals (4/17)
14 – 24Goals scored: Levante – Osasuna
4Levante clean sheets
9Osasuna clean sheets

Half-time and full-time

1.00Goals per game, 1st half
1.24Goals per game, 2nd half
53%Goal before half-time (9/17)
18%Both scored in the 1st half (3/17)

HT/FT results

Half-time ↓ / Full-time →LevanteDrawOsasuna
Levante ahead at HT 16% 16% 0
Level at HT 424% 318% 424%
Osasuna ahead at HT 0 0 424%

17 matches decided in 90 minutes with a recorded half-time score. The side ahead at the break went on to win 5 of 6 times (83%).

Levante when behind at half-time 0 of 4 not lost

Trailed at the break 4 times, came back to win 0.

Osasuna when behind at half-time 1 of 2 not lost

Trailed at the break 2 times, came back to win 0.

Most common scores

  • Levante 0–2 Osasuna 5× · 29%
  • Levante 0–0 Osasuna 2× · 12%
  • Levante 1–1 Osasuna 2× · 12%
  • Levante 3–2 Osasuna 1× · 6%
  • Levante 1–3 Osasuna 1× · 6%
  • Levante 0–1 Osasuna 1× · 6%

Home and away record

Levante 5 wins (29%), 4 draws (24%), Osasuna 8 wins (47%)17MATCHES

When Levante play at home (8 games)

Levante 3 · Draws 2 · Osasuna 3

When Osasuna play at home (9 games)

Levante 2 · Draws 2 · Osasuna 5

Last Levante vs Osasuna results

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
Osasuna 0–0HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 2
Levante 3–2HT 2–2 Osasuna La Liga · Matchday 35
Osasuna 2–0HT 2–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 15
Osasuna 3–1HT 1–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 29
Levante 0–0HT 0–0 Osasuna La Liga · Matchday 16
Levante 0–1HT 0–0 Osasuna La Liga · Matchday 23
Osasuna 1–3HT 1–1 Levante La Liga · Matchday 3
Osasuna 2–0HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 21
Levante 1–1HT 1–0 Osasuna La Liga · Matchday 7
Levante 2–0HT 2–0 Osasuna La Liga · Matchday 26
Show all 17 meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
Osasuna 0–1HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 7
Levante 0–2HT 0–0 Osasuna La Liga · Matchday 25
Osasuna 4–0HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 6
Levante 0–2HT 0–1 Osasuna La Liga · Matchday 30
Osasuna 2–0HT 2–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 11
Levante 2–1HT 1–1 Osasuna La Liga · Matchday 25
Osasuna 1–1HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 6

Records

Biggest Levante win Osasuna 1–3 Levante

27 Sep 2020 · La Liga · Estadio El Sadar

Biggest Osasuna win Osasuna 4–0 Levante

30 Sep 2012 · La Liga · Estadio El Sadar (Pamplona (Iruñea))

Most goals in a game 5 goals

Levante 3–2 Osasuna (May 2026)

Longest Osasuna winning run 4 wins in a row

Oct 2011 – Feb 2013

Current form

Levante

  1. D
  2. L
  3. L
  4. D
  5. W

17th in La Liga · 6 pts from 7 games. Last: Levante 3–3 Sevilla (La Liga).

Osasuna

  1. L
  2. D
  3. L
  4. L
  5. L

16th in La Liga · 8 pts from 8 games. Last: Real Betis 5–2 Osasuna (La Liga).

Levante vs Osasuna FAQ

Who has won more Levante vs Osasuna matches?

Osasuna have won more: 8 wins to Levante's 5, with 4 draws, from 17 competitive meetings since the 2010/11 season.

What was the last Levante vs Osasuna result?

Osasuna 0–0 Levante, played on 24 August 2026 (La Liga).

How many goals are scored in Levante vs Osasuna games?

The fixture averages 2.24 goals per game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 29% of meetings and both teams scored in 35%.

What is the most common score in Levante vs Osasuna?

Levante 0–2 Osasuna, which has happened 5 times in 17 meetings since the 2010/11 season.

What is the biggest win in Levante vs Osasuna history?

In our records (since the 2010/11 season) the biggest margin is Osasuna 4–0 Levante, on 30 September 2012 (La Liga).

When do Levante and Osasuna play next?

Levante host Osasuna on Sunday 21 March 2027 at 16:00 UTC (La Liga).

More La Liga head-to-heads

Competitive matches since the 2010/11 season, friendlies excluded. A match decided on penalties counts as a draw. Last updated 12 Oct 2026.