Skip to content

Levante vs Real Betis: Head-to-Head Record & Stats

21 competitive meetings since 2011 · La Liga

7Levante wins
3Draws
11Real Betis wins

Head-to-head summary

In 21 competitive matches in La Liga since the 2011/12 season, Real Betis hold the advantage with 11 wins compared to 7 for Levante, alongside 3 draws. Home ground plays a significant role in this fixture. Real Betis have won 7 of their 10 home games against Levante, suffering only 2 defeats. Conversely, Levante have won 5 of their 11 home fixtures against Real Betis. Both sides have recorded a 4–0 win as their largest victory in this period.

Recent encounters between these teams have consistently produced high scoring outcomes. Their most recent meeting on 29 August 2026 finished Levante 5–2 Real Betis. Prior to that, Real Betis secured a 2–1 win on 23 May 2026 following a 2–2 draw on 14 September 2025. Heavy goal tallies are common, as seen in Levante 2–4 Real Betis in February 2022, while Levante previously managed home victories of 4–3 in December 2020 and 4–2 in June 2020.

Matches in this fixture average 3.38 goals per game, with over 1.5 goals landing in 17 of 21 games and over 3.5 goals occurring in 11 of 21. Action picks up after the break, with 54% of all goals scored in the second half. Half-time leads are decisive: the team leading at the break has won 9 of 11 times. Levante have failed to avoid defeat on all 3 occasions they trailed at half-time.

Next meeting

Real Betis vs Levante

UTC

La Liga · Matchday 28 · Estadio de La Cartuja

Goals & betting stats

3.38Goals per game
52%Both teams scored (11/21)
62%Over 2.5 goals (13/21)
81%Over 1.5 goals (17/21)
52%Over 3.5 goals (11/21)
33 – 38Goals scored: Levante – Real Betis
4Levante clean sheets
7Real Betis clean sheets

Half-time and full-time

1.57Goals per game, 1st half
1.81Goals per game, 2nd half
71%Goal before half-time (15/21)
38%Both scored in the 1st half (8/21)

HT/FT results

Half-time ↓ / Full-time →LevanteDrawReal Betis
Levante ahead at HT 629% 15% 15%
Level at HT 15% 210% 733%
Real Betis ahead at HT 0 0 314%

21 matches decided in 90 minutes with a recorded half-time score. The side ahead at the break went on to win 9 of 11 times (82%).

Levante when behind at half-time 0 of 3 not lost

Trailed at the break 3 times, came back to win 0.

Real Betis when behind at half-time 2 of 8 not lost

Trailed at the break 8 times, came back to win 1.

Most common scores

  • Levante 1–3 Real Betis 3× · 14%
  • Levante 0–2 Real Betis 3× · 14%
  • Levante 0–1 Real Betis 2× · 10%
  • Levante 5–2 Real Betis 1× · 5%
  • Levante 1–2 Real Betis 1× · 5%
  • Levante 2–2 Real Betis 1× · 5%

Home and away record

Levante 7 wins (33%), 3 draws (14%), Real Betis 11 wins (52%)21MATCHES

When Levante play at home (11 games)

Levante 5 · Draws 2 · Real Betis 4

When Real Betis play at home (10 games)

Levante 2 · Draws 1 · Real Betis 7

Last Levante vs Real Betis results

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
Levante 5–2HT 2–2 Real Betis La Liga · Matchday 3
Real Betis 2–1HT 1–1 Levante La Liga · Matchday 38
Levante 2–2HT 2–1 Real Betis La Liga · Matchday 4
Levante 2–4HT 1–3 Real Betis La Liga · Matchday 24
Real Betis 3–1HT 0–1 Levante La Liga · Matchday 15
Real Betis 2–0HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 28
Levante 4–3HT 3–1 Real Betis La Liga · Matchday 16
Levante 4–2HT 2–0 Real Betis La Liga · Matchday 32
Real Betis 3–1HT 1–1 Levante La Liga · Matchday 6
Levante 4–0HT 2–0 Real Betis La Liga · Matchday 34
Show all 21 meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
Real Betis 0–3HT 0–1 Levante La Liga · Matchday 1
Levante 0–2HT 0–0 Real Betis La Liga · Matchday 25
Real Betis 4–0HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 6
Real Betis 1–0HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 32
Levante 0–1HT 0–1 Real Betis La Liga · Matchday 13
Levante 1–3HT 1–1 Real Betis La Liga · Matchday 30
Real Betis 0–0HT 0–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 11
Levante 1–1HT 0–0 Real Betis La Liga · Matchday 38
Real Betis 2–0HT 1–0 Levante La Liga · Matchday 19
Levante 3–1HT 2–1 Real Betis La Liga · Matchday 26
Real Betis 0–1HT 0–1 Levante La Liga · Matchday 7

Records

Biggest Levante win Levante 4–0 Real Betis

24 Apr 2019 · La Liga · Ciutat de València

Biggest Real Betis win Real Betis 4–0 Levante

25 Sep 2017 · La Liga · Benito Villamarín

Most goals in a game 7 goals

Levante 5–2 Real Betis (Aug 2026); Levante 4–3 Real Betis (Dec 2020)

Longest Real Betis winning run 5 wins in a row

Mar 2014 – Feb 2018

Current form

Levante

  1. D
  2. L
  3. L
  4. D
  5. W

17th in La Liga · 6 pts from 7 games. Last: Levante 3–3 Sevilla (La Liga).

Real Betis

  1. W
  2. D
  3. D
  4. W
  5. W

3rd in La Liga · 19 pts from 8 games. Last: Real Betis 5–2 Osasuna (La Liga).

Levante vs Real Betis FAQ

Who has won more Levante vs Real Betis matches?

Real Betis have won more: 11 wins to Levante's 7, with 3 draws, from 21 competitive meetings since the 2011/12 season.

What was the last Levante vs Real Betis result?

Levante 5–2 Real Betis, played on 29 August 2026 (La Liga).

How many goals are scored in Levante vs Real Betis games?

The fixture averages 3.38 goals per game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 62% of meetings and both teams scored in 52%.

What is the most common score in Levante vs Real Betis?

Levante 1–3 Real Betis, which has happened 3 times in 21 meetings since the 2011/12 season.

What is the biggest win in Levante vs Real Betis history?

In our records (since the 2011/12 season) the biggest margin is Levante 4–0 Real Betis, on 24 April 2019 (La Liga).

When do Levante and Real Betis play next?

Real Betis host Levante on Sunday 14 March 2027 at 16:00 UTC (La Liga).

More La Liga head-to-heads

Competitive matches since the 2011/12 season, friendlies excluded. A match decided on penalties counts as a draw. Last updated 12 Oct 2026.